loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Amazon.Fr - Website Report

amazon.fr receives about 3,359,773 unique visitors and 27,146,969 (8.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26,878.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $130,093,138.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.fr is ranked number 125 in the world and 0.73% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 176.32.108.178.

About - Amazon.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$130,093,138.19
Daily Revenue:
$26,878.19
Monthly Revenue:
$806,345.70
Yearly Revenue:
$9,810,539.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,359,773
Monthly Unique Visitors:
100,793,190
Daily Pageviews:
27,146,969 (8.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
125 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.73% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
51,378
Average Load Time:
(1241 ms) 57 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 83.3%81.2%5
Belgium 4.0%7.4%10
South Korea 1.5%1.3%242
China 1.1%1.0%1396
United States 1.0%1.1%3944
United Kingdom 0.8%0.7%648
Germany 0.7%0.5%1036
Spain 0.7%0.9%506
Switzerland 0.6%0.8%98
Italy 0.6%0.4%736
Canada 0.5%0.2%836

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.fr
98.87%96.86%7.53
sellercentral.amazon.fr
1.52%2.08%10.5
partenaires.amazon.fr
1.13%0.46%3.10
services.amazon.fr
0.36%0.08%1.63
catalog-sc.amazon.fr
0.33%0.22%5.2
vendorcentral.amazon.fr
0.22%0.17%5.7
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,400,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,200,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
30,850,625
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
13,895,710
Bing Backlinks:
31,922,002
Bing Indexed Pages:
13,725,671

Domain Overview

Domain:
  amazon.fr
Rank:
  51814
Organic Keywords:
  527
Organic Traffic:
  16,366
Organic Cost:
  $32,586.00
Adwords Keywords:
  6
Adwords Traffic:
  7
Adwords Cost:
  $4.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  147
Google +:
  5,636
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publications/Livres

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.108.178
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.108.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 02 Mar 2015 07:15:21 GMT
Server: Server
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 0ZFD9Y8XJQHK7ZCN8MVV
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
x-amz-id-2: Kg81DbmHupXiBAwaO3HuUX018k/emg2pQ4KHW7jOEbeMctiDFKv43kpB3JTKELAD
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1IDbLwstk7b2RLuTr7Yl75uMxQAnf7a8WnvKNL3NYzjUT/eg2G0tLKkZr2tQyCZepV25MorbW7fU=; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082754801l; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=277-4646219-4979010; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 893
TXT 893
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3593
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3593
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3593
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3593
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3593
SOA 893
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2010111082
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 3024000
Minimum TTL 0
A 178.236.7.228 893
A 178.236.6.242 893
A 176.32.108.178 893
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3593
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3593
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3593
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3593
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3593
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3593
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3593
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3593
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3593
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-16
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: amazon.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: AEHT8-FRNIC
admin-c: XG2***-FRNIC
tech-c: NHL6-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL43641-FRNIC
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
anniversary: 16/04
created: 16/04/2008
last-update: 25/04/2013
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL43641-FRNIC
nserver: pdns1.ultradns.net
nserver: ns1.p31.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p31.dynect.net
nserver: pdns3.ultradns.org
nserver: pdns4.ultradns.org
nserver: pdns5.ultradns.info
source: FRNIC

registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
type: Isp Option 2
address: 17 avenue Matignon
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 67 47 47
fax-no: +33 1 53 67 47 48
e-mail: email
website: http://www.hoganlovells.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 02/07/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: AEHT8-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Amazon Europe Holding Technologies SCS
address: 65, boulevard Grande-Duchesse Charlotte
address: 01311 Luxembourg
country: LU
phone: +35 22299995235
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 09/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 29/04/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: XG2***-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Xavier Garambois
address: Amazon.fr SAS
address: immeuble Maillot 2000
address: 251, boulevard Pereire
address: 75852 Paris Cedex 17
country: FR
phone: +33 1 56 60 46 00
fax-no: +33 1 56 60 46 01
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 29/04/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: NHL6-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: NOC HOGAN LOVELLS
address: Hogan Lovells (Paris) LLP
address: 17, avenue Matignon
address: 75008 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 67 47 47
fax-no: +33 1 53 67 47 48
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 23/04/2013 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.fr widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.