Amazon.Fr - Info amazon.fr

amazon receives about 1,654,500 unique visitors and 16,892,445 (10.21 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,236.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,752,645.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.fr is ranked number 206 in the world and 0.3309% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Ireland and links to network IP address 178.236.6.242.

About - amazon.fr

Livres en français et en anglais, neufs ou d'occasion, produits culturels.
Achat et vente en ligne parmi des millions de produits en stock. Livraison gratuite à partir de 25€. Vos articles à petits prix : culture, high-tech, mode, jouets, sport, maison et bien plus !
How did amazon.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is amazon.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,654,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
49,635,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,892,445 (10.21 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
206 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3309% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 76.4%80.3%9
Belgium 5.3%6.2%12
China 3.1%2.6%725
South Korea 1.3%1.0%451
United States 1.2%1.1%4270
Spain 1.1%0.9%536
Italy 0.9%0.5%681
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%915
Switzerland 0.9%0.9%94
Germany 0.7%0.4%1373
Algeria 0.7%0.3%226
Luxembourg 0.6%0.6%19
Morocco 0.5%0.3%172
Japan 0.5%0.3%4010

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.fr
97.38%96.83%9.27
sellercentral.amazon.fr
1.89%2.28%11.2
browserapps.amazon.fr
1.71%0.23%1.27
partenaires.amazon.fr
0.94%0.26%2.55
catalog-sc.amazon.fr
0.38%0.09%2.3
vendorcentral.amazon.fr
0.26%0.16%5.8
OTHER
0%0.15%0

How fast does amazon.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1435 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
57,809
Total Backlinks:
  26,784,745
Follow Links:
  20,670,084
Nofollow Links:
  6,114,661
Referring Domains:
  39,297
Referring IPs:
  26,352

Competitive Data

SEMrush amazon.fr
Domain:
  amazon.fr
Rank:
  43,961
Organic Keywords:
  650,562
Organic Traffic:
  24,490
Organic Cost:
  $19,824.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  5
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

How socially engaged is amazon.fr?

Facebook likes:
  1,257
Facebook shares:
  793
Facebook comments:
  520
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1
Facebook total:
  2,570
Google +:
  4,335
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much amazon.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$8,752,645.10
Daily Revenue:
$13,236.00
Monthly Revenue:
$397,080.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,831,140.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is amazon.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
178.236.6.242
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 178.236.6.242

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/NavAuiMobileAssetsSmart-114f995aa9c18eb939e38fab8a78f3c4e660b829._V2_.css
https://images-na.ssl-images-amazon.com/images/G/01/AUIClients/AmazonUI-5935a333827eb06a982f748fa1218ca10458ed1a._V2_.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://amazon.fr/
http://www.amazon.fr/
https://www.amazon.fr/276-4137763-5112460

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 65% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26bf%3Ddall_1-dcm_1-xhr_1-qs_1-ael_1-atob_1-%26m%3D1%26sc%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ue%3D3%26ns%3D19%26af%3D20%26cf%3D21%26be%3D36%26ne%3D45%26pc%3D47%26hob%3D1%26hoe%3D6%26ld%3D48%26t%3D1463664304640%26csmtags%3Daui%7Caui%3Aaui_build_date%3A3.16.6.4-2016-05-10%7Cfls-eu%26viz%3Dvisible%3A2%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:49 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSfem%26bb0%3D75%26pc0%3D78%26ld0%3D79%26t0%3D1463664304671%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:80 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSframework%26bb0%3D53%26pc0%3D54%26ld0%3D55%26t0%3D1463664304647%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:56 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSpdm%26bb0%3D57%26pc0%3D62%26ld0%3D63%26t0%3D1463664304655%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:64 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3DcsmCELLSvpm%26bb0%3D67%26pc0%3D70%26ld0%3D71%26t0%3D1463664304663%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:72 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Dgwmob%26cf0%3D1303%26pc0%3D1601%26ld0%3D1602%26t0%3D1463664306194%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:1603 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fld%26v%3D0.446.0%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26ctb%3D1%26sc0%3Diss-init-aw%26bb0%3D806%26cf0%3D807%26be0%3D810%26pc0%3D811%26ld0%3D812%26t0%3D1463664305404%26csmtags%3Diss-on-time-aw%26pty%3Dgateway-phone-web%26spty%3Dsmartphone%26pti%3Dmobile%26tid%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26aftb%3D1:813 (expiration not specified)
https://fls-eu.amazon.fr/1/batch/1/OP/A13V1IB3VIYZZH:276-4137763-5112460:ENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S$uedata=s:%2F276-4137763-5112460%2Fuedata%2Funsticky%2F276-4137763-5112460%2FGateway%2Fntpoffrw%3Fstaticb%26id%3DENA1QMK67NKM9Y0NK27S%26pty%3DSellerAAG%26spty%3DMain%26pti%3DAYQHBEDRF520U:1000 (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/gp/aw/d/B019H…pf_rd_i=mobile" class="a-link-normal a-inline-block"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/gp/help/custo…&amp;nodeId=548524" class="nav-a">Conditions générales de vente</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publications/Livres

What sites are related to amazon.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 MovedPermanently
Date: Thu, 19 May 2016 13:25:01 GMT
Server: Server
x-amz-id-1: 0KR19TP5BD2NWYACYVXB
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
Location: https://www.amazon.fr/279-4202559-43356***
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1qoGHluqGD7cGouAQUqxsX2aPSxIytSyT0/FXhRIzv83wHvc8NvToSKt+TIEkZseS7aMMqCqoNq4=; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082754801l; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=279-4202559-43356***; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Server
Date: Thu, 19 May 2016 13:25:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 711GDV349082FK581KA0
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1O2nuaGxlL4wJ9jjMU0vkX8VfI+DkpOWVpRqvsBwV2gq1xShuUrV2IoDD3xkpK62bCxGVTqtWi0Q=; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082754801l; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=279-4202559-43356***; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 178.236.6.242 900
A 176.32.108.178 900
A 178.236.7.228 900
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2010111111
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 3024000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 900
TXT 900
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3600
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3600
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-16
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See http://www.afnic.fr/afnic/web/mentions-legales-whois_en
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> amazon.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: amazon.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: AEHT8-FRNIC
admin-c: XG2***-FRNIC
tech-c: NHL6-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL43641-FRNIC
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
Expiry Date: 16/04/2017
created: 16/04/2008
last-update: 16/04/2016
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL43641-FRNIC
nserver: pdns1.ultradns.net
nserver: ns1.p31.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p31.dynect.net
nserver: pdns3.ultradns.org
nserver: pdns4.ultradns.org
nserver: pdns5.ultradns.info
source: FRNIC

registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
type: Isp Option 2
address: 17 avenue Matignon
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 67 47 47
fax-no: +33 1 53 67 47 48
e-mail: email
website: http://www.hoganlovells.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 02/07/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: AEHT8-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Amazon Europe Holding Technologies SCS
address: 65, boulevard Grande-Duchesse Charlotte
address: 01311 Luxembourg
country: LU
phone: +35 22299995235
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 09/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 29/04/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: XG2***-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Xavier Garambois
address: Amazon.fr SAS
address: immeuble Maillot 2000
address: 251, boulevard Pereire
address: 75852 Paris Cedex 17
country: FR
phone: +33 1 56 60 46 00
fax-no: +33 1 56 60 46 01
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 29/04/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: NHL6-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: NOC HOGAN LOVELLS
address: Hogan Lovells (Paris) LLP
address: 17, avenue Matignon
address: 75008 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 67 47 47
fax-no: +33 1 53 67 47 48
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 23/04/2013 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 23/03/2015 11:44:00
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 23/03/2015 11:44:00
source: FRNIC
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

hddmag.com
25 secs
meninbet.gr
5 mins
moggysgalleries.com
5 mins
maninbet.com
6 mins
meninbet.com
6 mins
ermail.com
7 mins
sonelablog.com
7 mins
jedmatthew.com
9 mins
babiesrus.com
11 mins
al-tax.org
11 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.fr widget