Amazon.Fr - Info

amazon receives about 3,028,399 unique visitors and 23,167,249 (7.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $24,227.19/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $111,391,099.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank amazon.fr is ranked number 149 in the world and 0.658% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 8. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, Netherlands and links to network IP address 176.32.108.178.

About - Amazon.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$111,391,099.48
Daily Revenue:
$24,227.19
Monthly Revenue:
$726,815.70
Yearly Revenue:
$8,842,924.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
3,028,399
Monthly Unique Visitors:
90,851,970
Daily Pageviews:
23,167,249 (7.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
149 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.658% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
53,075
Average Load Time:
(1288 ms) 53 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 81.3%80.8%5
Belgium 4.0%6.2%10
South Korea 2.2%2.2%174
China 1.5%1.4%1104
United States 1.0%1.0%4057
Spain 0.8%0.9%496
United Kingdom 0.7%0.7%710
Germany 0.7%0.4%1080
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%98
Algeria 0.6%0.3%136
Italy 0.6%0.4%759

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
amazon.fr
98.94%97.20%7.64
sellercentral.amazon.fr
1.43%1.86%10.1
partenaires.amazon.fr
1.28%0.51%3.08
services.amazon.fr
0.27%0.07%1.9
catalog-sc.amazon.fr
0.22%0.11%3.8
vendorcentral.amazon.fr
0.16%0.10%4.9
astore.amazon.fr
0.12%0.09%5.9
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 8 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
27,500,000
Google Indexed Pages:
10,300,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
25,714,921
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
9,582,719
Bing Backlinks:
25,942,983
Bing Indexed Pages:
11,202,323

Domain Overview

SEMrush amazon.fr
Domain:
  amazon.fr
Rank:
  49445
Organic Keywords:
  547
Organic Traffic:
  20,236
Organic Cost:
  $27,184.00
Adwords Keywords:
  3
Adwords Traffic:
  5
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  148
Google +:
  6,321
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Publications/Livres

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
176.32.108.178
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 176.32.108.178

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 16 Apr 2015 11:19:28 GMT
Server: Server
pragma: no-cache
x-amz-id-1: 16CYCJYADY4DJAFHQY8F
cache-control: no-cache
x-frame-options: SAMEORIGIN
expires: -1
x-amz-id-2: 5QUTEdImTcREiVX6rq1uvJ24W0x4FB88NvLuWbql7U67qnaeZ0lyTfcUtGjUr0On
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-15
Set-cookie: x-wl-uid=1EmCop5VoEew0mCuHDyokDv28Fl5q0JZb9UCYVEy3qcPUuCCBW0Oy***taP6zHfkcx2kZ0g6exUI=; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id-time=2082754801l; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Set-cookie: session-id=276-3958517-4082843; path=/; domain=.amazon.fr; expires=Mon, 31-Dec-2035 23:00:01 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX smtp-fw-4101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-31001.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-9101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-2101.amazon.com 3600
MX smtp-fw-33001.amazon.com 3600
A 178.236.7.228 900
A 176.32.108.178 900
A 178.236.6.242 900
SOA 900
Mname dns-external-master.amazon.com
Rname root.amazon.com
Serial Number 2010111083
Refresh 600
Retry 300
Expire 3024000
Minimum TTL 0
NS pdns4.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns1.ultradns.net 3600
NS ns3.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns2.ultradns.net 3600
NS pdns3.ultradns.org 3600
NS pdns6.ultradns.co.uk 3600
NS ns2.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS pdns5.ultradns.info 3600
NS ns1.p31.dynect.net 3600
NS ns4.p31.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-16
Domain Age:
7 years  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: amazon.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: AEHT8-FRNIC
admin-c: XG2***-FRNIC
tech-c: NHL6-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL43641-FRNIC
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
Expiry Date: 16/04/2016
created: 16/04/2008
last-update: 16/04/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL43641-FRNIC
nserver: pdns1.ultradns.net
nserver: ns1.p31.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p31.dynect.net
nserver: pdns3.ultradns.org
nserver: pdns4.ultradns.org
nserver: pdns5.ultradns.info
source: FRNIC

registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
type: Isp Option 2
address: 17 avenue Matignon
address: PARIS
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 67 47 47
fax-no: +33 1 53 67 47 48
e-mail: email
website: http://www.hoganlovells.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 02/07/2001
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: XG2***-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Xavier Garambois
address: Amazon.fr SAS
address: immeuble Maillot 2000
address: 251, boulevard Pereire
address: 75852 Paris Cedex 17
country: FR
phone: +33 1 56 60 46 00
fax-no: +33 1 56 60 46 01
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 29/04/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: AEHT8-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: Amazon Europe Holding Technologies SCS
address: 65, boulevard Grande-Duchesse Charlotte
address: 01311 Luxembourg
country: LU
phone: +35 22299995235
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 09/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 29/04/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: NHL6-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: NOC HOGAN LOVELLS
address: Hogan Lovells (Paris) LLP
address: 17, avenue Matignon
address: 75008 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 53 67 47 47
fax-no: +33 1 53 67 47 48
e-mail: email
registrar: HOGAN LOVELLS (PARIS) LLP
changed: 23/04/2013 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 23/03/2015 11:44:00
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 23/03/2015 11:44:00
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
amazon.fr widget
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.